Home  |   Favorites   |   Contact us
中文版  |   English
Product
Optical transmission platform
Passive Optical Device
Cable transmission equipment
Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd
Add:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China
Tel:+86-571-85236506
Fax:+86-571-85330485
Mail:hztx2006@263.net
Skype:Lynda918
ANNT: Lynda Rao
FTTH Optical Receiver
FTTH Indoor Receiver With Return Path

FTTH Indoor Receiver With Return Path


Features

1.        With return, two outputs.

2.        AGC control to guarantee relative stable RF input in different RF in.

3.        Small housing suitable for home use.

4.        12V15VDC power supply.

5.        1310nm&1550nm double window.

6.        Good parameter, but low power consumption.

 applications

FTTHFTTPFTTOFTTS

 Main technical indicators

Forward Path

Optical Parameters

 

Input power    dBm

-10~±2recommend to use -31

Wavelength         nm

11001600

Optical connector

FC/APCSC/APC

Optical return lossdB

45

Fiber Type

Single Mode

RF Parameters

 

Frequency      MHz

5486287862

Flatness           dB

≤±1

Output return lossdB

16

Output Impedance   Ω

75

Output level     dBV

82or 90

Nonlinearity

 

C/N                        (dB)

51

CSO                        (dB)

60

CTB                        (dB)

65

Other parameters

 

Power supply       V

DC12V15V

Power Loss             W

4

Working Temp   (℃)

-555

Size                  mm

128×120×35

Weight                Kg

1.0

Return Path

 

 

Optical

Laser

FPorDFB

 Output    dBm

-10~±2recommend to use -31

Wavelength       nm

1310±30 or1550±30

Fiber Connector

FC/APCSC/APC

Fiber Type

Single Mode

 

 

RF

Bandwidth      MHz

535542565

Flatness    dB

1

Input Return LossdB

14

Input ImpedanceΩ

75

Input Level  dBuV

8590


点击下载
COPYRIGHT© WWW.HZTX.COM CORPORATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd 技术支持:若熙网络
ADD:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China TEL:+86-571-85236506 FAX:+86-571-85330485 MAIL:hztx2006@263.net
博评网