Home  |   Favorites   |   Contact us
中文版  |   English
Product
Optical transmission platform
OPtical Transmission Platform
Optical Transmitter
Optical Receiver
Optical Fiber Amplifier
Dispersion Compensation Module
FTTx Satellite TV(&CATV)
Mini Optical Relay Station
Outdoor Optical Working Station
Auto Optical Switch
Auto Optical Switch
Passive Optical Device
Cable transmission equipment
Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd
地 址:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China
电 话:+86-571-85236506
传 真:+86-571-85330485
邮 箱:hztx2006@263.net
网 址:
Optical transmission platform
Positive optical receiver module

Positive optical receiver module

Features

1.        Built-in AGC control function, improve the reliability of the network communications.

2.        Improved high sensitivity optical detector.

3.        Provided 1310nm/1550nm double operating windows.

4.        Good stability, MTBF100000 hours.

5.        Provided GB network management function.


Parameter

 

 Items

  Parameters

 Remarks

Optical Parameters 

 Wavelengthnm

11001600

 

 Optical return loss  (dB)

45

 

 Input dBm

-7+3

 

 Optical Connector

FCAPC

Or SCAPC

 

 

RF Parameters

 Frequency range MHz

47862/1000

 

Input Level   dBμV

102

AGC

flatnessdB

≤±0.75

47862/1000MHz

Return Loss      dB

16

 

Output Impedance (Ω)    

75

 

 

Link Parameters

CNR           dB

52

 

CTB           dB

-65

 

CSO           dB

65

 

General Parameter

Power ConsumptionW     

20

 

Working Temp (℃)   

-555

 

 Relative Humidity

20%85%

 

 


点击下载
COPYRIGHT© WWW.HZTX.COM CORPORATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd 技术支持:若熙网络
ADD:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China TEL:+86-571-85236506 FAX:+86-571-85330485 MAIL:hztx2006@263.net
博评网