Home  |   Favorites   |   Contact us
中文版  |   English
Product
Optical transmission platform
Optical transmitter
Optical fiber amplifier
Cable transmission equipment
Optical transmission equipment
Optical receiver
FTTx satellite TV(&CATV)
Passive optical device
Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd
Add:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China
Tel:+86-571-85236506
Fax:+86-571-85330485
Mail:hztx2006@263.net
Skype:Lynda918
ANNT: Lynda Rao
1550nmExternal Modulation Optical Transmitter
1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter ( High Frequency)

1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter ( High Frequency)

 

 Features

1. 1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter (High frequency) is especially designed for the distance transmission of high frequency data, satellite MMD, its max frequency can reach 6000MHz.

2. The transmitter adopts original DFB laser as signal source and LiNbO3 modulator.

3. Dual power supply can be switched automatically.

4. Automatically shell temperature control.

5. Internal microprocessor software has the function of laser monitoring, parameter display, fault warning, net management and so on. Once the working parameter of the laser goes out of the fixed value of the software, the machine will warn.

6 The transmitter provides RS232 standard interface for local management.

7. The transmitter provides RJ45 standard interface for remote management.

 

 

 

Items

Parameters

Remarks

Optical Parameters

Wavelengthnm

1550±10

 

Laser Type

DFB

 

Modulation Type

External modulation

 

Output dBm

1×3

Or 1×51×71×10

 Optical Return Loss           dB

60

 

Fiber Connector

FCAPC

Or SCAPC

 

RF Parameters

 

Bandwidth MHz

950~6000

 

 

Output Level  dBµV

80±5

MGC

Flatness  dB

±1.0

 

 Return LossdB

16

 

Input ImpedanceΩ

50

 

General Parameter

 

Network Interface

RJ45R232

 

Power SupplyV

90265VAC

Or -48VDC

 

Power ConsumptionW

50

 

Working temp

-555

Automatically shell temp control

   Relative Humidity

20%85%

 

   Size      

19″×11″×1.75″

483Wx381Lx44H

   Weight    Kg

5.0

 

 


点击下载
COPYRIGHT© WWW.HZTX.COM CORPORATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd 技术支持:若熙网络
ADD:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China TEL:+86-571-85236506 FAX:+86-571-85330485 MAIL:hztx2006@263.net
博评网