Home  |   Favorites   |   Contact us
中文版  |   English
Product
Optical transmission platform
OPtical Transmission Platform
Optical Transmitter
Optical Receiver
Optical Fiber Amplifier
Dispersion Compensation Module
FTTx Satellite TV(&CATV)
Mini Optical Relay Station
Outdoor Optical Working Station
Auto Optical Switch
Auto Optical Switch
Passive Optical Device
Cable transmission equipment
Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd
地 址:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China
电 话:+86-571-85236506
传 真:+86-571-85330485
邮 箱:hztx2006@263.net
网 址:
Optical transmission platform
1550nm direct internal transmitter module

1550nm direct internal transmitter module

Features

1.       Imported JDSU, Ortel high linearity DFB laser, fully guarantee the quality of the link performance.

2.       The superiority of APC(automatic power control),ATC(automatic temperature control)function, to ensure the stability of laser output power and laser operating life.

3.       The superiority of RF channel with AGC control circuit, which can accommodate a wide range of RF input signal.

4.       Perfect pre-distortion circuit to guarantee the perfect CTB and CSO when C/N in high standard.

5.       The standard RS-232 and RJ45 interface, convenient for computer network management.

 

Parameter

 

 Items

   

Parameters

 Remarks

Optical Parameters 

 Wavelengthnm

1550±20

 

 Laser

DFB

 

 Output dBm

312

 

 Optical Connector

FCAPC

Or SCAPC

RF Parameters

 BandwidthMHz

47862/1000

 

 AGC control range dB

±5

 

Input Level   dBμV

78±5

AGC

flatnessdB

≤±0.75

47862/1000MHz

Return Loss      dB

16

 

Input Impedance (Ω)    

75

 

Link Parameters

CNR           dB

51

 

CTB           dB

-65

 

CSO           dB

60

 

 

 

General Parameter

 

Network Management Port

RJ45R232

 

Power ConsumptionW     

20

 

Working Temp (℃)   

-555

 

 Relative Humidity

20%85%

 

 

 


点击下载
COPYRIGHT© WWW.HZTX.COM CORPORATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd 技术支持:若熙网络
ADD:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China TEL:+86-571-85236506 FAX:+86-571-85330485 MAIL:hztx2006@263.net
博评网