Home  |   Favorites   |   Contact us
中文版  |   English
Product
Optical transmission platform
18 channel light platform
1310nm optical transmitter module
1550nm EDFA module
1550nm external transmitter module
1550nm direct internal transmitter module
Optical transmitter
Optical fiber amplifier
Cable transmission equipment
Optical transmission equipment
Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd
地 址:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China
电 话:+86-571-85236506
传 真:+86-571-85330485
邮 箱:hztx2006@263.net
网 址:
1550nm EDFA module
1550nm EDFA module

1550nm EDFA module


 

Features

1.      Using the high performance,high stability of the imported JDSU pumped laser.

2.      The superiority of ATC control circuit to ensure the laser operating life.

3.      RS-232 for local management.

4.      RJ45 port for SNMP remote management.

5.      With good thermal design to ensure the long-term reliability.

6.      Optical power output adjustable(range +0.5-4dBm).

 

 

Parameter

 

 Items

 

Parameters

 Remarks

Optical Parameters 

 Wavelengthnm

15301565

 

 Laser

DFB

 

 Output dBm

1024

 

Optical return loss  (dB)

45

 

 Noise figure dB

5.0

Input optical power0dBm

 Optical Connector

FCAPC

Or SCAPC

 

Link Parameters

CNR           dB

51

 

CTB           dB

65

 

CSO           dB

60

 

 

General Parameter

 

Network Management Port

RJ45R232

 

Power ConsumptionW     

20

 

Working Temp (℃)   

-555

 

 Relative Humidity

20%85%

 

 

 


点击下载
COPYRIGHT© WWW.HZTX.COM CORPORATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED Hangzhou Tongxing Electron Co.,Ltd 技术支持:若熙网络
ADD:#50 No.1418 Moganshan Rd. Hangzhou City,Zhejiang Province,China TEL:+86-571-85236506 FAX:+86-571-85330485 MAIL:hztx2006@263.net
博评网